Staff Members (EXAMINATION)

Name Designation Phone
Dr. Muhammad Ajmal Controller of Examinations 9250012, Fax: 9250013
Mr. Muhammad Aslam SPS 051-9057355
Mr. Muhammad Tahir P.A. to Controller of Examinations 9250012, 9057310
Mr. Abid Hussain Satti Addl. Controller Exams (Conduct & Secrecy) 9057645
Dr. Riaz Hussain Addl. Controller Exams (Face to Face & UMC) 9057316
Mr. Rana Nadeem Anjum Addl. Controller Exams (Certificates & Degree Section) 9057307
Mr. M. Naseem Deputy Controller Exams Secrecy (Conduct) 9057648
Mr. Muhammad Sarfraz Khan Deputy Controller Exam Secrecy (QP)
Mr. Tanvir Ahmed Deputy Controller of Examinations 1724
Huda Javed Deputy Controller of Examinations 051-9057319
Mr. Ehsan Ul Haq Farooqi Assistant Controller Exams (Certificates & Degree Section) 9057328
Mr. Muhammad Azam Assistant Controller
Mr. Maqbool Khan ACE 051-9057326
Mr. M. Naveed Dy Assistant Director IT 9057360
Mr. Abdul Jabbar Sommro Superintendent (Verification Section) 9057325
Mr. Amin Superintendent (Certificates & Degree Section) 9057148
Incharge Post Graduate Results Superintendent 9057322
Material Section Superintendent 9057663
Wafaqi Mohtasib Cell Superintendent 9050014
UMC Section Assistant 9057378
Mr. Mudasser Hussain Research Associate Secrecy (Conduct) Ext.7663
Billing section Assistant 9057601
FA Results Assistant
BA/BSc Results Assistant 9057318
Incharge B.Ed Result Section Assistant 9057323
Teacher Education Results Assistant 9057323
HSSC Results Assistant 9057308
SSC Results Assistant 9057320
Postgraduate (Certificates & Degree Section) Assistant 9057329
BA /BSc Degree Section Assistant 9057331
B.Ed Degree Section Assistant 9057332
SSC/HSSC/ATTC Certi. Section Assistant 9057333
Record Section Assistant 9057316
Answer Script Section Assistant 9057655,051-2528962
Conduct Section Assistant 9057655
Kamran Kiani Statistical Assistant Secrecy (QP) 7604
Mr. Yasir Mehmood Research Assistant
Mr. Muhammad Nadeem U.D.C

Allama Iqbal Open University

Copyright © 2020-21 @ AIOU

Allama Iqbal Open University, Sector H-8, Islamabad- 44000, Pakistan